English (General Hardware)
loose-pin butt hinge
French (Quincaillerie générale)
charnière à broche mobile [feminine noun, officially approved]; charnière débrochable [feminine noun]
OBS: charnière à broche mobile : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.