English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
personal mobile device [correct]
CONT: Telephone companies are offering TV services, cable companies are offering home phone services, and just about every application imaginable is available on a personal mobile device.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
appareil mobile personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les compagnies de téléphone offrent des services de télévision, les entreprises de câblodistribution offrent des services téléphoniques, et à peu près toutes les applications imaginables sont accessibles sur les appareils mobiles personnels.