English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
nap pod [correct, noun]; napping pod [correct, noun]; sleep pod [correct, noun]
CONT: Nap pods are large pieces of furniture meant to offer people the quiet, comfortable privacy they need to take a refreshing nap in a busy work environment. ... Most nap pods follow one of two designs. The first resembles Japan's capsule hotels, with individual bed-sized compartments for nappers. ... The second style pairs a comfortable, ergonomic C-shaped lounger with a large dome that covers the head for darkness and privacy.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
capsule de sieste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de mobilier conçue pour réduire la lumière et le bruit ambiants, qui permet à une personne de s’allonger afin de faire une sieste dans un espace partagé tel un bureau ou une bibliothèque.