English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
push bar
CONT: Treatment furniture ... Stainless steel treatment trolleys ... Upper tray 74 X 44 cm with removable bottle holder and push bar.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
guidon de manœuvre [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins [...] Chariots de soins inox [...] Plateau supérieur de 74 X 44 cm prolongé par un porte-flacons et un guidon de manœuvre.