English (Anthropology)
late Dorset [correct]
CONT: Late Dorset household organization could be teased out through spatial analysis of the faunal remains. Bone was strongly concentrated toward the rear of the house, which suggests that carcasses were prepared on or near the mid-passage structure and then discarded along the rear wall/berm.
French (Anthropologie)
Dorsétien récent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est du reste pendant cette période cruciale du Dorsétien récent que la production d’objets d’art mobilier semble avoir considérablement augmenté en nombre et en diversité.