English (Workplace Organization; Public Service)
workpoint [correct]
CONT: The building blocks of GCworkplace are workpoints. A workpoint is any space where employees can perform their work, and is designed specifically to support different functional requirements. Each workpoint is equipped with furnishings and digital tools that support a variety of tasks and varying degrees of interaction or concentration.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Fonction publique)
point de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un point de travail est tout local ou mobilier où les employés peuvent accomplir leur travail, qui est conçu spécialement pour répondre aux différentes exigences fonctionnelles. Chaque point de travail est équipé d’un mobilier et d’outils numériques qui appuient une variété de tâches et de degrés d’interaction ou de concentration.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Función pública)
punto de trabajo [proposal, masculine noun]