English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
IV drop stand with two hooks
CONT: Treatment furniture ... IV drip stand and stainless IV drip pole ... IV drip stand with two standard hooks - Molded plastic base.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
porte-sérum à 2 crochets [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins [...] Porte-sérum et tiges porte-sérum [...] Porte-sérum à 2 crochets plastique-Piétement plastique