English (Residential Architecture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
architectural accommodation [correct]
CONT: Twenty-five years ago, the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) mandated equal access for people with disabilities. Most arts groups, as does the Flynn Center, provide architectural accommodations: accessible parking spaces, accessible and companion seating, hearing assist systems, accessible restrooms, accessible elevators, and power-assist buttons at entries.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
adaptation architecturale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adaptation architecturale correspond [...] aux modifications matérielles de l'aménagement existant. Elle peut nécessiter de démolir ou d’ajouter des cloisons, de modifier le mobilier ou l'emplacement de certaines pièces. Les adaptations du domicile visent autant l'intérieur que l'extérieur de celui-ci.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
adaptación arquitectónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El detalle de la falta de adaptación arquitectónica de las 15 oficinas descentralizadas del gobierno porteño para atención del público muestra que cinco directamente son inaccesibles en su ingreso principal, porque funcionan en pisos superiores o tienen escaleras de entrada.