English (Furniture (Various); Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
sitting furniture [correct]
CONT: Sitting furniture including: adjustable sitting furniture.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
mobilier d'assise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier d’assise comprenant : les sièges réglables.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09.