English (Furniture (Various))
credenza
OBS: --a sideboard, buffet, or bookcase patterned after the credence of the Renaissance period, esp. one without legs whose base rests flat on the floor.
French (Mobilier divers)
armoire-bahut; bahut de rangement
OBS: [--pièce du mobilier de bureau ayant la forme d’un buffet large et bas. ]