English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hospital Furniture)
height from ground
CONT: Examination furniture. Stepladders and stools. ... Special stepladder for phlebology department. Upper step: dimension 40,5 x 30 cm - Height from ground: 58,5 cm. Lower step : dimensions 40,5 x 18 cm - Height from ground: 27 cm.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mobilier d'hôpital)
hauteur du sol [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pur cabinet de consultation. Marchepieds et tabourets. [...] Marchepied spécial pour service de phlébologie. Marche supérieure : dimensions 40, 5 x 30 cm. Hauteur du sol : 48, 5 cm. Marche inférieure : dimensions 40, 5 x 18 cm. Hauteur du sol : 27 cm.