English (Hospital Furniture)
electrical column
CONT: Examination furniture. Blood collecting and treatment chairs. ... Adjustable height from 670 to 870 mm with electrical column and pneumatic control pedal.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
colonne électrique [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Fauteuils de prélèvements et de soins. [...] Hauteur réglable de 670 à 870 mm par colonne électrique avec pédale de commande pneumatique.