English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Hospital Furniture)
saddle stitching
CONT: Examination furniture. Dismountable couch with 3 sections. Seat with 70 mm thick. High quality saddle stitching.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Mobilier d'hôpital)
couture sellier [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Divans d’examen démontables [...] Divans d’examen 3 sections démontable. Garniture avec bourrelets, épaisseur 70 mm. Couture sellier [...]