English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
pneumatic control pedal
CONT: Examination furniture. Blood collecting and treament chairs. ... Adjustable height from 670 to 870 mm with electrical column and pneumatic control pedal.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
pédale de commande pneumatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Fauteuils de prélèvements et de soins. [...] Hauteur réglable de 670 à 870 mm par colonne électrique avec pédale de commande pneumatique.