English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
medical use
OBS: Examination furniture. Medical scales. ... Weighing chair with digital display approved for medical use ...
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
utilisation médicale [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Matériels de pesée médicale. [...] Fauteuil-pèse personne électronique approuvé pour utilisation médicale [...]