English (Hospital Furniture)
tip of pad
CONT: Examination furniture. Examination couches. ... tip of pads adjustable.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
embout patin [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Divans d’examen. [...] Embouts patins réglables.