English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
bloc stand
OBS: Furniture for operating theatre. Various items for operating theatre.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
estrade de bloc [feminine noun]
OBS: Mobilier de bloc opératoire. Matériels divers pour bloc opératoire.