English (Furniture (Various))
casual furniture [correct]
DEF: [Furniture] designed for informal use.
CONT: Casual furniture is an important purchase that should enhance your home and deliver comfort, pleasure and timeless good looks for many years.
French (Mobilier divers)
mobilier d’usage courant [correct, masculine noun]; meubles d’usage courant [correct, masculine noun, plural]