English (Crop Protection)
sprayable surface [correct]
DEF: Parts of a sprayable house and its furnishings which are designated for spraying.
French (Protection des végétaux)
surface à traiter [feminine noun]
DEF: Parties d’une habitation et de son mobilier qui doivent être soumises à des pulvérisations.