English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
tip of base
CONT: Treatment furniture. Stainless steel trolleys for control apparatus. ... Tip of base closed, welded, watertight.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
extrémité du piétement [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins. Chariots inox pour appareils de contrôle. [...] Extrémité du piètement obturée, soudée, étanche.