English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
pressed tray
CONT: Treatment furniture ... Stainless steel tables with pressed trays.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
plateau embouti [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins [...] Guéridons inox à plateaux emboutis.