English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
flat tray
CONT: Treatment furniture ... Stainless steel tables with flat trays.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
plateau lisse [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins [...] Guéridons inox à plateaux lisses.