English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hospital Furniture)
needle collector
CONT: Treatment furniture ... Stainless steel treatment trolleys ... Support with clamp for needle collector.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mobilier d'hôpital)
collecteur d’aiguilles [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins [...] Chariots de soins inox [...] Support avec étau pour collecteur d’aiguilles.