English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
turned down edge
CONT: Treatment furniture. ... Stainless steel sheet trays with turned down edges.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
bord tombé [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de soins. [...] Plateau en tôle d’acier inox avec bords tombés.