English (Social Movements; National Policies; International Relations)
engagement group [correct]
CONT: ... G7 engagement groups typically provide recommendations for the G7 on an annual basis. These groups of stakeholders often hold their own summits in the months leading up to the G7 Summit.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Politiques nationales; Relations internationales)
groupe de mobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les groupes de mobilisation du G7 font d’ordinaire des recommandations aux membres du G7 à une fréquence annuelle. Ces groupes d’intervenants organisent parfois leurs propres sommets durant les mois qui précèdent le Sommet du G7.
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Políticas nacionales; Relaciones internacionales)
grupo de compromiso [correct, masculine noun]