English (Customer Relations; Management Operations)
client engagement [correct]
CONT: [The company will] ensure that the client is at the centre of [its] decision-making and solution delivery, providing a consistent and seamless experience across all interaction points. ... [The company will] measure ... client engagement through ... digital trust and online engagement, client satisfaction, and how [it is] catalyzing sustainability, all of which can drive client growth.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Opérations de la gestion)
mobilisation de la clientèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La compagnie placera sa] clientèle au cœur de [ses] décisions et solutions, en lui offrant une expérience uniforme à chaque point d’interaction. [La compagnie mesurera] la mobilisation de la clientèle selon des facteurs de croissance, [c'est-à-dire] la confiance numérique, l'adoption des [services] en ligne, la satisfaction, et l'utilisation du développement durable comme levier.