English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
rule of play [correct]
CONT: Design phase. 4.3.1 Purpose. The purpose of the design phase is to define a plan that includes logistics, rules of play, evaluation criteria, engagement plan, and communication plans. 4.3.2 Outcomes. As a result of a successful implementation of the design phase, the challenge and its parameters are defined.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
règle de l’exercice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Phase de conception. 4. 3. 1 But. La phase de conception a pour but d’élaborer un plan qui comprend la logistique, les règles de l'exercice, les critères d’évaluation ainsi que les plans de communication et de mobilisation. 4. 3. 2 Résultats. L'exécution réussie de la phase de conception se traduit par la définition du défi et de ses paramètres.