English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
office of civil and defence mobilization [correct, NATO, standardized]; OCDM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: office of civil and defence mobilization; OCDM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
bureau de la mobilisation civile et militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; OCDM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bureau de la mobilisation civile et militaire; OCDM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.