English (Military Organization)
reserve corps
OBS: "The Organized Reserve Corps (O.R.C.) and the National Guard are the two civilian components of the army and air force of the United States ...." (Collier's Enc. v. 16 p. 224)
French (Organisation militaire)
corps de réserve
OBS: "Des régiments d’active seront jumelés avec les corps de réserve, qu'ils sont chargés de mettre sur pied à la mobilisation(...) "(Le Monde, 9-15. 3. 72 p. 4)