English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
economic mobilization [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The process of preparing for and carrying out such changes in the organization and functioning of the national economy as are necessary to provide for the most effective use of resources in a national emergency.
OBS: economic mobilization: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
mobilisation économique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Préparation et exécution, dans l’organisation et le fonctionnement de l’économie nationale, des changements nécessaires pour pourvoir à l’emploi le plus efficace des ressources en cas de danger national.
OBS: mobilisation économique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
movilización económica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de preparación y ejecución de determinados cambios en la organización y funcionamiento de la economía nacional que se consideren necesarios para propiciar el empleo más eficaz de los recursos en caso de emergencia nacional.