English (Management Operations (General))
external engagement [correct]
OBS: external engagement: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
PHR: Targeted external engagement.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mobilisation externe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mobilisation externe : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
PHR: Mobilisation externe ciblée.