English (Management Operations (General))
engagement [correct]
CONT: The Engagement Strategy for the PSMA [Public Service Modernization Act] is an integral part of the overall PSMA Change Management Framework. The Engagement Strategy works in symbiosis with the Communications Strategy and is key to providing PSMA stakeholders with information, awareness, and understanding about the fundamental PSMA changes so they can exert their own leadership on the PSMA within their areas of influence.
OBS: engagement: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
PHR: Employee engagement.
PHR: Build engagement.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mobilisation [correct, feminine noun]; engagement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La stratégie de mobilisation relative à la LMFP [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique] fait partie intégrante du Cadre de gestion du changement qui s’y rapporte. Elle va de pair avec la stratégie de communications et joue un rôle essentiel pour informer et sensibiliser les intervenants concernés par la LMFP des changements fondamentaux que celle-ci entraîne, et les leur faire comprendre, afin qu'ils puissent exercer leur propre leadership à l'égard de la LMFP dans leur champ d’influence.
OBS: mobilisation : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
PHR: Mobilisation des employés.
PHR: Favoriser la mobilisation.