English (Electric Power Distribution)
electricity policy [correct]
CONT: To gain some understanding of these central issues of energy policy, it is useful to back up briefly and review the historical development of both petroleum and electricity policy in Canada ... Electricity policy ... is seen as maturing from a period of adolescence.
French (Distribution électrique)
politique électrique [feminine noun]; politique de l’électricité [feminine noun]
CONT: L'accès peu coûteux aux emplacements hydrauliques pour les grands utilisateurs et la mobilisation des ressources provinciales pour l'approvisionnement en électricité ont également été au nombre des préoccupations de la politique électrique.
CONT: (...) la politique de l’électricité sort de l’adolescence et arrive à maturité.