English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
court intervention [correct]
CONT: We can see that the progress made with official languages is linked to a combination of factors, including the mobilization of minority groups, political leadership, court intervention and the support of the majority.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
intervention des tribunaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut remarquer que les avancées dans le domaine des langues officielles sont liées à une combinaison de facteurs qui incluent la mobilisation des groupes minoritaires, un leadership politique, l'intervention des tribunaux et l'appui de la majorité.