English (Translation (General))
examine into [correct]
CONT: Organization of Industry for Defence... The Minister shall examine into, organize, mobilize and conserve the resources of Canada contributory to, and the sources of supply of, defence supplies and the agencies and facilities available for the supply thereof...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
inventorier
CONT: Organisation de l'industrie pour la défense [...] Il incombe au ministre d’inventorier, d’organiser, de mobiliser et d’utiliser rationnellement tant les ressources du Canada contribuant au matériel de la défense et les sources d’approvisionnement de celui-ci[...]