English (Land Equipment (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
high-mobility vehicle [correct, NATO, standardized]; HMV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-mobility vehicle; HMV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule haute mobilité [correct, masculine noun]; VHM [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à grande mobilité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HMV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HMV
OBS: véhicule à grande mobilité; HMV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.