English (Tourism (General))
slow tourism [correct]; slow travel [correct]
CONT: What is Slow Travel? ... an approach to travel that emphasizes connection to local people, cultures, food and music. It relies on the idea that a trip is meant to educate and have an emotional impact, while remaining sustainable for local communities and the environment.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
ralentourisme [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme doux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tourisme qui consiste à prendre le temps de découvrir un lieu, de vivre au rythme de ses habitants et de s’imprégner de la culture locale, en privilégiant la mobilité douce et des comportements responsables.
OBS: ralentourisme; tourisme doux : désignations proposées par l’Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2023.