English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
deployability and mobility [correct, NATO, standardized]; DM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployability and mobility; DM: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: deployability and mobility; DM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
déployabilité et mobilité [correct, NATO, standardized]; DM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: déployabilité et mobilité; DM : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: déployabilité et mobilité; DM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.