English (Bones and Joints; Symptoms (Medicine))
joint instability [correct]
DEF: Abnormal joint mobility in a direction where normally no motion occurs.
French (Os et articulations; Symptômes (Médecine))
instabilité articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mobilité articulaire anormale dans une direction anormale.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Síntomas (Medicina))
inestabilidad articular [feminine noun]