English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
limitation of joint motion [correct]; limitation of joint movement [correct]; restriction of joint motion [correct]
DEF: A reduction in the arc or arcs of normal motion of a joint due to intra- and/or extra-articular causes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
limitation des mouvements articulaires [correct, feminine noun]; limitation de la mobilité articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limitation de l’amplitude de mouvements articulaires, d’origine intra- ou extra-articulaire ou les deux à la fois.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
limitación de los movimientos articulares [feminine noun]; limitación de la movilidad articular [feminine noun]