English (Analytical Chemistry)
electron mobility detection
DEF: Detection by means of an electron mobility detector is based upon changes in the mobility of electrons arising from the presence of solutes in the carrier gas (usually argon).
French (Chimie analytique)
détection par mobilité d’électron [feminine noun]