English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Atomic Physics)
mobility of an ion [correct]; ionic mobility [correct]; ion mobility
DEF: The characteristic constant of an ion in an infinitely dilute electrolyte.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Physique atomique)
mobilité d’un ion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante caractéristique d’un ion dans un électrolyte de dilution infinie.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Física atómica)
movilidad de un ión [correct, feminine noun]