English (Social Organization)
intercultural mediation [correct]
CONT: The practice of intercultural mediation has emerged out of the acute needs felt by the public service institutions in the face of cultural differences ... The model of intercultural mediation has been borrowed from the judicial practice of "mediation" and applied to conflict resolution in an intercultural encounter.
French (Organisation sociale)
médiation interculturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif de la médiation interculturelle est d’identifier des conflits relevant de l'interaction humaine, et de proposer des stratégies pour résoudre ces problèmes. Les conflits résultent non seulement de différentes identités nationales, mais également de divergences dans le domaine des traditions et des cultures. Ces dernières années ont vu une croissance de la mobilité des populations notamment à cause de phénomènes liés à la migration.