English (Musculoskeletal System)
shoulder motion
CONT: The rotation of shoulders around the vertical axis varied from 4 [degrees] to 13 [degrees] and the successive inclinations varied from 3.25 [degrees] to 12 [degrees]. We did not found any regression between the pelvic and shoulders motion values.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mobilité de la ceinture scapulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Des mires collées sur le relief des acromions ont enfin permis de mesurer les amplitudes de mobilité de la ceinture scapulaire par rapport à la ceinture pelvienne.