English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
personal mobility [correct]
DEF: The ability of a user to access telecommunication services at any terminal on the basis of a personal identifier, and the capability of the network to provide those services according to the user's service profile.
OBS: Personal mobility involves the network capability to locate the terminal associated with the user for the purposes of addressing routing and charging of the user's calls.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
mobilité de la personne [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; PM [feminine noun]
DEF: Possibilité pour un usager d’accéder aux services de télécommunication à partir de n’importe quel terminal au moyen d’un identificateur personnel, et aptitude du réseau à fournir ces services en fonction du profil de service de l’usager.
OBS: La mobilité personnelle implique la possibilité pour le réseau de localiser le terminal associé à l’usager aux fins d’adressage, d’acheminement et de taxation des appels de l’usager.
OBS: Réseaux intelligents.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
movilidad personal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitud de un usuario acceder a servicios de telecomunicación desde cualquier terminal, sobre la base de un identificador personal, y capacidad de la red para proporcionar esos servicios según el perfil de servicio de usuario.
CONT: En telecomunicaciones personales universales (UPT); la movilidad personal implica la capacidad de la red para localizar el terminal asociado con el usuario con el fin de direccionar, encaminar y tasar las llamadas del usuario.