English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
mobility-impaired person [correct]; mobility impaired person [correct]; person with a mobility disability [correct]; person with a mobility impairment [correct]; person with reduced mobility [correct]; PRM [correct]; PRM
CONT: Mobility-impaired persons include: (1) Those with mobility, sensory, or cognitive impairments that make it difficult to overcome barriers to travel. Persons with mobility impairments include those with visible disabilities (such as people who use crutches or a wheelchair or a cane to enhance their mobility) and invisible disabilities, such as persons with a heart condition or arthritis.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne à mobilité réduite [correct, feminine noun]; personne ayant une mobilité réduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par «personnes à mobilité réduite», il faut entendre toutes les personnes confrontées à la difficulté de se mouvoir dans un environnement trop souvent inadapté. Ces difficultés peuvent être provoquées par l’âge, la maladie, ou par un accident, autant de situations qui réduisent considérablement l’égalité des chances dans la vie quotidienne.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
persona con movilidad reducida [correct, feminine noun]; persona de movilidad reducida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las personas con movilidad reducida son aquellas que tienen permanente o temporalmente limitada la capacidad de moverse sin ayuda externa. Es decir, las personas con movilidad reducida no son capaces de moverse sin ayuda, sin embargo, estas pueden tener o no una discapacidad.