English (Information Technology (Informatics); Sociology of persons with a disability)
digital accessibility [correct]
CONT: Much like physical accessibility which ensures that people with disabilities are able to access the built environment, digital accessibility ensures that people with disabilities are able to access digital content and services autonomously, sometimes with the help of assistive technologies such as Braille keyboard extensions, text-to-speech programmes and switch adapters. Digital accessibility can also cover digital services that improve the day-to-day lives of people with disabilities.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
accessibilité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De même que l'accessibilité des bâtiments fait référence à la possibilité qu'ont des personnes à mobilité réduite de s’y déplacer, l'accessibilité numérique correspond au fait que des personnes handicapées peuvent consulter des contenus, utiliser des services numériques de manière autonome, éventuellement grâce à des dispositifs techniques spécifiques(terminaux braille, synthèse vocale, système de commande remplaçant le clavier ou la souris, etc.). En complément, l'accessibilité numérique correspond au fait d’utiliser le numérique pour créer des services facilitant la vie quotidienne des personnes handicapées.