English (Social Organization)
social immobility [correct]
CONT: All four socio-occupational groups display positive and statistically significant coefficients of social immobility, which demonstrates that, as a general rule, sons took on their father’s profession.
French (Organisation sociale)
immobilité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation d’une société caractérisée par une absence de mobilité sociale.