English (Fish)
Atlantic manta [correct]; giant manta [correct]; manta [correct]; devilfish [correct]; Pacific manta [correct]; chevron manta [correct]; oceanic manta [correct]; Pacific manta ray [correct]; pelagic manta [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Mobulidae.
French (Poissons)
mante atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; mante géante [correct, feminine noun]; mante du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; raie manta [correct, feminine noun]; diable de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Mobulidae.