English (Public Sector Budgeting)
bulk of the income
CONT: This is especially important for lower-income seniors who depend on these benefits for the bulk of their income.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
majeure partie du revenu [feminine noun]
CONT: Cela est particulièrement important pour les aînés à revenu modique, qui dépendent des prestations pour la majeure partie de leur revenu.