English (Restaurant Industry (General))
buffet breakfast [correct]
CONT: A buffet breakfast is available at extra cost.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
petit déjeuner-buffet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On y sert aussi, pour un prix modique, un petit déjeuner-buffet.