English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
single monthly benefit [correct]
CONT: The new approach proposed by the government will unify allowances, credits and refunds into a single monthly benefit and incorporate additional support for lower-income working families with children.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
prestation mensuelle unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le nouveau régime proposé par le gouvernement, les allocations, les crédits et les remboursements seront intégrés en une prestation mensuelle unique, qui sera plus avantageuse pour les familles de travailleurs à revenu modique.