English (Sewing Notions)
milliners needle [correct]; milliner's needle [correct]; milliner [correct]; straws needle [correct]; straw needle [correct]
DEF: A needle with a small rounded eye and designated as long length.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
aiguille de modiste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les aiguilles de modiste sont utiles pour faufiler.