English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
technical size [correct, standardized]
DEF: A size governed by important economic considerations [that] may be modular only coincidentally.
OBS: technical size: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
dimension technique [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dimension qui résulte de considérations importantes d’ordre économique [et qui] n’ est modulaire que fortuitement.
OBS: dimension technique : désignation normalisée par l’ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
dimensión técnica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dimensión técnica: conocimientos disponibles;capacidades y destrezas necesarias; métodos y procesos de investigación; recursos humanos y físicos (laboratorios…); instrumentación científica y tecnológica;conocimientos producidos en la ciencia privada y ciencia pública.