English (Computer Programs and Programming)
procedural programming [correct]
CONT: In procedural programming, programs are divided into different procedures (also known as functions, routines or subroutines) and each procedure contains a set of instructions that performs a specific task.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation procédurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programmation procédurale consiste [...] à découper un programme en procédures(ou fonctions), chacune représentant un ensemble d’étapes. L'objectif est de rendre le programme modulaire.