English (Radioelectricity; Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
amplitude demodulation [correct]
DEF: Demodulation applicable to a modulated signal produced by amplitude modulation.
French (Radioélectricité; Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Transmission (Télécommunications))
démodulation d’amplitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démodulation portant sur un modulat produit par modulation d’amplitude.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
demodulación de amplitud [correct, feminine noun]; demodulación en amplitud [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Desmodulación que se puede aplicar a una señal modulada generada mediante modulación de amplitud.