English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves; Acoustics (Physics))
modulation product [correct]
DEF: The result of a modulated frequency.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques; Acoustique (Physique))
produit de modulation [masculine noun]; modulat [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit d’une fréquence modulée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas; Acústica (Física))
producto de modulación [masculine noun]