English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
balanced modulator [correct]; suppressed-carrier modulator [correct]
DEF: A modulator, specifically a push-pull circuit, in which the carrier and modulating signals are so introduced that, after modulation takes place, the output contains the two sidebands without the carrier.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
modulateur d’amplitude équilibré [correct, masculine noun]; modulateur équilibré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
modulador equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]; modulador simétrico [masculine noun]; modulador balanceado [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Modulador, específicamente un circuito en contrafase, en el que las señales portadora y moduladora se introducen del tal modo que después de que la modulación tiene lugar, la salida contiene las dos bandas laterales, sin la portadora.