English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
ridge waveguide InGaAs/InGaAsP-electroabsorption modulator
CONT: Using a ridge waveguide InGaAs/InGaAsP-electroabsorption modulator we have demonstrated 10 Gbit/s transmission with BER = 10 minus 10 over 101 km of standard single-mode fiber.
OBS: optoelectronics
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
modulateur électro-absorbant InGaAs/InGaAsP à guide d’onde nervuré [masculine noun]