English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft)
cryotechnic polar orbiting geophysical observatory modulator [correct]; cryotechnic POGO modulator [correct]
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux)
modulateur cryotechnique d’observatoire géophysique sur orbite polaire [correct, masculine noun]; modulateur cryotechnique POGO [correct, masculine noun]