English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
modulated lockup valve [correct]
OBS: auto. trans.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tiroir modulateur de prise directe [correct, masculine noun]