English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Facilities; Electronic Devices)
ring modulator [correct]; ring diode modulator [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Installations de télécommunications; Dispositifs électroniques)
modulateur en anneau [correct, masculine noun]; modulateur en anneau à diodes [correct, masculine noun]