English (Lasers and Masers; Telecommunications Facilities; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
monolithically integrated MQW-DFB-laser/modulator PIC; monolithically integrated MQW-DFB-laser/modulator photonic integrated circuit
OBS: optoelectronics
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Masers et lasers; Installations de télécommunications; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
laser/modulateur MQW-DFB monolithique [masculine noun]