English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
beam limit unit
CONT: The signals supplied by the LOC-VOR receivers are fed through the following units: ... -Lateral Beam Amplifier -Beam Limit.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
limiteur de faisceau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les signaux fournis par le récepteur LOC-VOR sont transmis par :-un modulateur(...)-un limiteur de faisceau.