English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Programs and Programming)
adaptive differential pulse-code modulation algorithm [correct]; ADPCM algorithm [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de modulation par impulsions et codage différentielle adaptable [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme MICDA [correct, masculine noun]