English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
adaptive delta modulation
CONT: Other coding methods like delta modulation (DM), adaptive delta modulation (ADM), differential pulse code modulation. (DPCM), etc... are sometimes used or envisaged for particular radio systems ...
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation delta adaptable; modulation delta adaptative [feminine noun]
CONT: D’autres méthodes de codage, par exemple celles de la modulation delta (MD), de la modulation delta adaptable (MDA), de la modulation par impulsions et codage différentielle (MIC différentielle), etc., sont appliquées parfois à des systèmes radio-électriques particuliers, ou envisagées (...)