English (Internet and Telematics; Telegraph Codes; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
amplitude keying [correct]
DEF: A form of keying in which the variable characteristic is the amplitude of the oscillation.
French (Internet et télématique; Codes télégraphiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
manipulation d’amplitude [correct, feminine noun]; modulation télégraphique d’amplitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulation télégraphique dans laquelle la grandeur modulée est l'intensité d’un courant ou l'amplitude d’une oscillation ou d’une onde.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Códigos telegráficos; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
manipulación de amplitud [correct, feminine noun]; tratamiento de amplitud [correct, masculine noun]