English (Data Transmission; Telegraph Codes; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
amplitude change signalling
French (Transmission de données; Codes télégraphiques; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
formation des signaux par modulation d’amplitude [feminine noun]