English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aeroindustry)
AM radio set
OBS: Am stands for amplitude modulation
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Constructions aéronautiques)
poste radio AM [correct]
OBS: Am se rend par l'expression anglaise amplitude modulation.