English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
binary modulation [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
modulation binaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
modulación binaria [correct, feminine noun]