English (Telecommunications Facilities)
adaptive differential pulse code modulation channel [correct]; ADPCM channel [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications)
voie à modulation par impulsions et codage différentiel adaptatif [correct, feminine noun]; voie MICDA [correct, feminine noun]