English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
coded octal phase shift keying [correct]; coded OPSK [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation par déplacement de phase à huit états [correct, feminine noun]