English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
coherent phase-shift keying [correct]; CPSK [correct]
DEF: modulation techniques for transmitting digital information in which that information is conveyed by selecting discrete phase changes of the carrier relative to a reference.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
modulation par déplacement de phase cohérent [correct, feminine noun]; CPSK [correct]
OBS: CPSK : acronyme RADARSAT adopté par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.