English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
data modulation [correct]
DEF: The process of varying one or more parameters of a carrier wave as a function of two or more finite and discrete states of a signal.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
modulation de données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
modulación de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que se varía uno o más parámetros de una onda de portadora como función de dos o más estados de la señal finitos y discretos.