English (Air Transport)
dual modulation [correct]
OBS: (Communications).
French (Transport aérien)
modulation double [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Communications).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
modulación doble [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comunicaciones.