English (Optics)
electro-optical modulation
OBS: The combination of two sophisticated techniques - electro-optical modulation and active magnetic bearings - has made it possible to develop an apparatus to give very accurate reproduction of space photography.
French (Optique)
modulation électro-optique
OBS: L'association de deux techniques de pointe(modulation électro-optique et palier magnétique actif) a permis de réaliser un matériel de haute résolution.