English (Telecommunications)
pulse quaternary modulation
OBS: A solar pumped laser has generated over 400 mW at 532 nm laser light. Pulse quaternary modulation (PQM) is used.
French (Télécommunications)
modulation par impulsions quadrivalente
OBS: Un laser à pompage solaire a fourni plus de 400 mW sur la longueur d’onde de 532 nm. On fonctionne en modulation par impulsions quadrivalente.