English (Traction (Rail); Electric Rotary Machines)
pulse-duration modulation card; pulse-length modulation card; pulsewidth modulation card; PDM card
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines tournantes électriques)
carte de modulation d’impulsions en durée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte de modulation d’impulsions en durée : terme uniformisé par le CN.