English (Air Transport)
pulse time modulation [correct]; PTM [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
modulation d’impulsions dans le temps [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
modulación de impulsos en el tiempo [correct, feminine noun]