English (Taxation; Census)
birth month [correct]; month of birth [correct]
CONT: ...based on no of months (excluding birth month)....
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Recensement)
mois de la naissance [correct, masculine noun]; mois de naissance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: calcul fondé sur le nombre de mois(sans tenir compte du mois de la naissance) [...]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H,2-1999.