English (Computers and Calculators; Information Processing (Informatics))
Koomey's law [correct]
CONT: Koomey's law states that the energy efficiency of computers doubles roughly every 18 months ...
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
loi de Koomey [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la «loi de Koomey» indique que, grâce à la miniaturisation, le nombre d’opérations de calcul par joule dépensé double tous les 18 mois environ.