English (Pensions and Annuities)
month of indemnity [correct]
DEF: Any calendar month for all of which a replacement indemnity is paid to a contributor.
French (Pensions et rentes)
mois d’indemnité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout mois de calendrier pour la totalité duquel une indemnité de remplacement est versée à un cotisant.