English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
accounting period - Receiver General [correct]
CONT: From period 01 to period 12, the accounting period begins on the first working day of the month and closes on the third working day of the next calendar month.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
période comptable - receveur général [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De la période 1 à 12, la période comptable commence le premier jour ouvrable du mois et se termine le troisième jour ouvrable du mois civil suivant.