English (Immunology)
saline agglutinin [correct]; complete antibody [correct]
DEF: An antibody which causes agglutination of erythrocytes when they are suspended either in saline or in a protein medium.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps agglutinant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps qui agglutinent les cellules dans une solution de chlorure de sodium 0, 15 mol/l.