English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leucogyrophana mollusca [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoropsidaceae.
OBS: Leucogyrophana mollusca: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
corticie molle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoropsidaceae.