English (Sculpture)
soft sculpture [correct]; soft art [correct]
CONT: ... during the 1960's an increasing number of [modern artists] have explored the possibilities of soft materials such as vinyl, rubber, fibre glass, latex, feathers, felt, plastic, hair, string and sand. ... The limpness and pliability of Soft Sculpture are analogous to human flesh and organs: several critics have suggested it has visceral connotations.
French (Sculpture)
sculpture souple [feminine noun]; sculpture molle [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette sculpture souple symbolisant la guerre est l’œuvre d’Andrée Marquet et Christiane de Casteras.