English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
soft puffball [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
vesse-de-loup molle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.