English (Mosses and Related Plants)
blushing bog-moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Sphagnaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
sphaigne douce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Sphagnaceae.