English (Fish)
soft skate [correct]; Raja mollis [Latin]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Raja spinacidermis Barnard, 1923.
French (Poissons)
raie molle [correct, feminine noun]; Raja molles [Latin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.