English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
savarin [correct]
DEF: A light, ring-shaped cake made with yeast, soaked in syrup flavoured with liqueur, and served with fruit and cream.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
savarin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau en forme de couronne, fait d’une pâte molle, et que l'on sert imbibé d’un sirop à la liqueur.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
savarín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pastel de masa de levadura elaborado en un molde con forma de corona lisa y que se baña con almíbar aromatizado con algún licor, su hueco central se rellena con frutas y nata montada.