English (Conservative Dentistry)
occlusion wax [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental wax, other than tooth-coloured, that will be soft enough at mouth temperature, or can be warmed to make it soft enough, for use in registering intercuspal tooth relationships.
OBS: occlusion wax: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
cire d’occlusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cire dentaire de couleur différente de celle des dents, qui est suffisamment molle à la température buccale ou qui peut être chauffée pour la rendre suffisamment molle pour être utilisée dans l'enregistrement des relations intercuspidiennes des dents.
OBS: cire d’occlusion : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora)
cera para oclusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cera dental, plástica a temperatura ambiente y de la boca, de colores contrastantes, usada para el registro preciso de las relaciones intercuspideas.