English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
weak impression [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: (from seeing a jump).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
impression de mollesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (à la vue d’un saut).