English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Crepidotus malachius [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Crepidotaceae.
OBS: Crepidotus malachius: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
crépidote mollet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Crepidotaceae.