English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Gordon's sign [correct]
CONT: Gordon's Sign: Squeeze the calf muscles and note the response of the great toe. Fanning or extension is considered abnormal.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
signe de Gordon [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe de Gordon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de lésion pyramidale; la compression des muscles du mollet provoque la flexion dorsale du gros orteil.