English (Sports and Casual Wear; Martial Arts)
judo trousers [correct, plural]
DEF: JUDO ... full-cut trousers of cotton, usually midcalf length, fastened at the waist by a drawstring...
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Arts martiaux)
pantalon de judo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: JUDO. Le pantalon devra être assez long et assez large pour recouvrir plus de la moitié inférieure du mollet [...]