English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
calf [correct]
OBS: calf: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.039: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mollet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mollet : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.039 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.