English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Machines and Equipment)
molleton [correct]
DEF: An absorbent thick cotton flannel-like material used as a covering for lithographic dampening rollers.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
molleton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe moelleuse garnissant les rouleaux mouilleurs de la presse offset.